Jojoba oil: properties and benefits
Oil Jojoba oil is more than one kind of liquid wax, greasy-looking, unlike other cold pressed oils, extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to the Sonoran desert just north Mexico. It has been used since ancient times by the Aztecs who attributed magical properties.
Properties and health benefits and beauty of Jojoba:
• Ceramics: is 96% ceramides, substances that coat the skin cells and help regulate your hydration. Its high content in them makes it possible for this oil resists oxidation and is kept stable for a long time with properties intact.
• SKIN: Due to its high content of ceramide, is an excellent alternative for deep moisturization and restructuring the balance oily skin. Very useful in cases of acne, seborrhea, pimples, oily skin, blackheads, rashes, pimples and other skin conditions. In addition, penetrates easily and deeply into your skin, softens and protects the environment and climate as the excessive cold. Excellent moisturizer.
• HAIR: Jojoba oil is a very effective natural alternative to dilute sebum, a kind of wax that is usually deposited in hair follicles and is responsible for the hair have dandruff or seborrhea, or split hair the tips (stye), or put your hair too dry or oily, which causes itching and hair loss eventually. Jojoba oil penetrates and dissolves the deposits, regulates excessive sebum in the scalp and stimulates their growth, you will have a more abundant and healthy hair. Its oil is used in the preparation of various cosmetic products such as shampoos, gels, soaps, etc.. Greatly improves the hair fragile and / abused or treated with dyes.
• Vitamin E: is rich in vitamin E, which produces an antioxidant effect to the skin by eliminating free radicals that are responsible for premature aging of the skin. Help keep it looking youthful and fresh.
• linoleic acid is rich in linoleic acid, a restructured and regenerating the skin.
• Massage: Its oil can be leveraged to enhance the aesthetic effects of any massage, and nourish all skin and make it more elastic. You may be combined with aromatherapy.
• PREGNANCY: by increasing the elasticity of the skin, is an excellent alternative to prevent stretch marks and flaccidity during the gestation period.
How do you get jojoba oil?
Jojoba oil can buy excellent extensibility, which leaves a non-greasy and pleasant to the skin.
Modes of use of Jojoba:
In addition to smear it on your skin, you can add to your bath water or mixed with massage oils ara. He can add to your conditioner or make masks to the skin or hair. An excellent remedy for dry hair is abused or jojoba oil spread on it and then cover it with a towel soaked in hot water. You have to leave it a while and then wash well. Also, you can use it as makeup remover at night or apply a little in your hands, elbows, knees and feet before bed to soften.